loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Spiegel.De - Website Report

spiegel receives about 1,621,436 unique visitors and 10,296,118 (6.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,971.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $51,674,159.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spiegel.de is ranked number 289 in the world and 0.3523% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 33020, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.116.3.

About - Spiegel.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$51,674,159.93
Daily Revenue:
$12,971.49
Monthly Revenue:
$389,144.70
Yearly Revenue:
$4,734,593.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,621,436
Monthly Unique Visitors:
48,643,080
Daily Pageviews:
10,296,118 (6.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
289 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3523% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
60,420
Average Load Time:
(1781 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 74.7%76.5%13
Austria 3.5%2.7%33
United States 2.9%2.3%2760
Switzerland 2.9%3.0%38
Netherlands 1.3%0.8%287
Spain 1.2%1.1%655
United Kingdom 1.1%1.2%869
China 0.9%1.0%3418
Italy 0.9%0.6%957
France 0.7%0.7%1418
Russia 0.7%0.7%1767
Portugal 0.7%0.8%210
Brazil 0.5%0.3%2799

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spiegel.de
98.91%98.75%5.93
magazin.spiegel.de
0.91%0.33%2.19
gutenberg.spiegel.de
0.49%0.24%2.9
wetter.spiegel.de
0.21%0.12%3.3
tvprogramm.spiegel.de
0.20%0.14%4.3
abo.spiegel.de
0.19%0.08%2.5
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,290,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,130,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,045,610
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,332,243
Bing Backlinks:
3,287,727
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,435,083

Domain Overview

SEMrush spiegel.de
Domain:
  spiegel.de
Rank:
  2531
Organic Keywords:
  11,854
Organic Traffic:
  504,236
Organic Cost:
  $562,290.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  14,597
Facebook shares:
  26,113
Facebook comments:
  12,575
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  58
Facebook total:
  53,285
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  512,872
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,033
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  14

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine
Hamburg/Nachrichten und Medien

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.116.3
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
33020
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.116.3

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 19:25:20 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=90
Expires: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 19:26:50 GMT
X-SP-TE: 6151
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow, noarchive, noodp
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 232425
X-SP-AP: 3960
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 2
X-Cache: HIT from lnxp-3960.srv.mediaways.net
X-Cache-Lookup: HIT from lnxp-3960.srv.mediaways.net:81
Via: 1.1 www.spiegel.de, 1.0 lnxp-3960.srv.mediaways.net (squid/3.1.4)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx3.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx1.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx2.spiegel.de 3600
A 62.138.116.3 300
SOA 3600
Mname igate.spiegel.de
Rname postmaster.spiegel.de
Serial Number 2015040701
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a.sec-ns.de 2517
NS igate.spiegel.de 2517
NS c.sec-ns.de 2517

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: spiegel.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spiegel.de widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.