loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Spiegel.De - Website Report

spiegel.de receives about 1,591,060 unique visitors and 10,294,157 (6.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,728.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,572,202.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spiegel.de is ranked number 295 in the world and 0.3457% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 33020, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.116.3.

About - Spiegel.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$50,572,202.89
Daily Revenue:
$12,728.48
Monthly Revenue:
$381,854.40
Yearly Revenue:
$4,645,895.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,591,060
Monthly Unique Visitors:
47,731,800
Daily Pageviews:
10,294,157 (6.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
295 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3457% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
60,420
Average Load Time:
(1650 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 75.8%77.7%13
Austria 3.6%2.6%33
Switzerland 2.9%3.0%39
United States 2.8%2.2%3079
Netherlands 1.5%1.0%273
Russia 1.1%0.8%881
China 1.0%1.1%3236
United Kingdom 1.0%1.2%948
Spain 1.0%1.0%804
Italy 0.8%0.5%1118
France 0.7%0.6%1632
Portugal 0.6%1.0%234

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spiegel.de
98.78%98.82%6.41
magazin.spiegel.de
0.62%0.26%2.7
gutenberg.spiegel.de
0.60%0.26%2.8
tvprogramm.spiegel.de
0.21%0.14%4.2
wetter.spiegel.de
0.17%0.09%3.4
tippspiel.spiegel.de
0.08%0.06%4.5
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,450,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,410,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,426,293
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,472,513
Bing Backlinks:
2,667,225
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,643,913

Domain Overview

SEMrush spiegel.de
Domain:
  spiegel.de
Rank:
  8909
Organic Keywords:
  10,802
Organic Traffic:
  134,251
Organic Cost:
  $113,115.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  14,297
Facebook shares:
  26,013
Facebook comments:
  12,375
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  58
Facebook total:
  52,685
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  505,616
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,033
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  14

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine
Hamburg/Nachrichten und Medien

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.116.3
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
33020
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.116.3

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 12:35:12 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=90
Expires: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 12:36:42 GMT
X-SP-TE: 6150
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow, noarchive, noodp
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 230037
X-SP-AP: 3950
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 29
X-Cache: HIT from lnxp-3950.srv.mediaways.net
X-Cache-Lookup: HIT from lnxp-3950.srv.mediaways.net:100
Via: 1.1 www.spiegel.de, 1.0 lnxp-3950.srv.mediaways.net (squid/3.1.4)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx3.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx2.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx1.spiegel.de 3600
A 62.138.116.3 300
SOA 3600
Mname igate.spiegel.de
Rname postmaster.spiegel.de
Serial Number 2015031900
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS igate.spiegel.de 3600
NS a.sec-ns.de 3600
NS c.sec-ns.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: spiegel.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spiegel.de widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.