Spiegel.De - Info

spiegel.de
spiegel receives about 963,500 unique visitors and 5,087,280 (5.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,708.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,889,932.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spiegel.de is ranked number 416 in the world and 0.1927% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.116.3.

About - Spiegel.De

Deutschlands fĂĽhrende Nachrichtenseite. Alles Wichtige aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Sport, Kultur, Wissenschaft, Technik und mehr.

UPDATE spiegel.de info

How popular is spiegel.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
963,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
28,905,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,087,280 (5.28 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
416 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1927% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 73.8%75.5%16
Switzerland 3.0%3.4%43
United States 2.9%2.4%3647
Austria 2.9%2.2%62
China 1.9%1.1%3677
Spain 1.4%1.5%738
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%1570
Luxembourg 0.9%1.0%25
France 0.8%0.8%1537
Italy 0.8%0.8%1273
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%552
Greece 0.6%0.4%869
Thailand 0.6%1.0%582

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spiegel.de
98.23%97.27%5.16
magazin.spiegel.de
1.30%0.67%2.67
gutenberg.spiegel.de
0.92%0.83%4.7
abo.spiegel.de
0.29%0.15%2.6
tvprogramm.spiegel.de
0.18%0.15%4.2
wetter.spiegel.de
0.17%0.09%2.7
tippspiel.spiegel.de
0.10%0.07%3.8
wahlomat.spiegel.de
0.06%0.47%42
OTHER
0%0.31%0

How fast does spiegel.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1906 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
55,589
Total Backlinks:
  9,388,717
Follow Links:
  8,135,154
Nofollow Links:
  1,253,563
Referring Domains:
  84,218
Referring IPs:
  59,770

Competitive Data

SEMrush spiegel.de
Domain:
  spiegel.de
Rank:
  9,919
Organic Keywords:
  212,078
Organic Traffic:
  141,369
Organic Cost:
  $49,832.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is spiegel.de?

Facebook likes:
  17,597
Facebook shares:
  29,913
Facebook comments:
  14,775
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  58
Facebook total:
  62,285
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  599,895
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,189
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  14

How much spiegel.de can earn?

Website Value:
$11,889,932.96
Daily Revenue:
$7,708.00
Monthly Revenue:
$231,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,813,420.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is spiegel.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.116.3
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
47652
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.116.3

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.spiegel.de/layout/jscfg/http/global-V6-29-a.js
http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/javascript-V6-29-a.js
http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/netmind-V6-29-a.js
http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/interface-V6-29-a.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/srp.js
http://ad.yieldlab.net/yp/304733,304731,304732,304734?ts=1460535472059
http://rtax.criteo.com/delivery/rta/rta.js?netId=3335&cookieName=cookieName&rnd=15049748797&varName=criteoContent
http://ad8.adfarm1.adition.com/s?t=hIgG4jN&v=1&w=1405739931&a=1&b=8&f=0&o=14&r=NaN&p=vpaid(false&s=2791273*2791272*27912****2791270*2791268*2791427*2791271
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.spiegel.de/layout/css/style-V6-29-a.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imagesrv.adition.com/1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://imagesrv.adition.com/banners/1337/files/00/09/7f/8c/000000622476.gif (expiration not specified)
http://imagesrv.adition.com/banners/1337/files/00/0a/01/72/000000655730.gif (expiration not specified)
http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adition.js (expiration not specified)
http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/srp.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.spiegel.de/static/newsletter/iframe-resizer/iframeResizer.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.spiegel.de/xml/xml-64472.json (90 seconds)
http://a.ligatus.com/?ids=68506&t=js&bc=2 (10 minutes)
http://ad8.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=3131859 (10 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/ic-spRessortBoxHeader-einestages.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/ic_arrow-bullet-sprite.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/ic_ressortspam.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/ic_search_magnifier.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/ic_stock-arrow-sprite.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/ic_white-bullet_white-arrows-sprite.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/logo.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/wetter/symbole/13.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/wetter/symbole/20.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/sys/v10/bestseller/bestseller-logo.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/sys/v10/fussball/fussball-logo.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/layout/jscfg/http/global-V6-29-a.js (30 minutes)
https://magazin.spiegel.de/EpubDelivery/image/title/SP/2016/15/100 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-755644-thumb-lvdj-755644.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-980310-videopanoplayermobileteaserbox-bcvt-980310.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-980344-thumb-vvyr-980344.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-980370-videopanoplayermobileteaserbox-fyfc-980370.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-980494-thumb-sjsh-980494.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-980664-thumb-nmjw-980664.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-980804-panomobile-gkur-980804.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-980818-thumb-xzle-980818.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-654405-thumb-yvxb-654405.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-967455-thumb-omdn-967455.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-976549-thumb-vllu-976549.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980341-thumb-pgur-980341.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980485-videopanoplayermobile-votm-980485.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980555-thumb-joed-980555.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980639-thumb-tnqe-980639.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980649-thumb-wlpy-980649.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980745-thumb-buwf-980745.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980755-thumb-lloq-980755.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980781-thumb-gbpi-980781.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980789-thumb-nico-980789.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980791-thumb-hcme-980791.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn3.spiegel.de/images/image-941016-thumb-vpnh-941016.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn3.spiegel.de/images/image-971032-thumb-zxry-971032.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn3.spiegel.de/images/image-979966-thumb-ckpp-979966.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn3.spiegel.de/images/image-980122-thumb-ptgd-980122.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn3.spiegel.de/images/image-980792-thumb-osbq-980792.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-390784-thumbsmall-komm.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-429065-thumbsmall-kolu.png (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-977357-thumb-elnq-977357.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-980783-thumb-ggks-980783.jpg (4 hours)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-430584-custom-ow***.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-531366-custom-pvku.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-7***208-custom-clpv.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-7***212-custom-clpv.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-7***216-custom-clpv.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-928***2-custom-unjt.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-975***3-custom-yokc.png (3 days)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://spiegel.de/
http://www.spiegel.de/
http://m.spiegel.de/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 75.1KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/srp.js could save 44.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adition.js could save 19.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://ad8.adfarm1.adition.com/s?t=hIgG4jN&v=1&w=1405739931&a=1&b=8&f=0&o=14&r=NaN&p=vpaid(false&s=2791273*2791272*27912****2791270*2791268*2791427*2791271 could save 5.3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://ad8.adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=3131859&adjsver=3&co=1&fvers=&iframe=1&ref=http%3A//m.spiegel.de/&os=14&browser=8&h5=-1&h5s=0&wi=508782309&ac=1&screen_res=undefined&wpt=J&clickurl= could save 3.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/acb/uid.html could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://static.adfarm1.adition.com/ci.html could save 743B (56% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 27.8KiB (32% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn3.spiegel.de/images/image-971032-thumb-zxry-971032.jpg could save 9KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-976549-thumb-vllu-976549.jpg could save 6.9KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980745-thumb-buwf-980745.jpg could save 2.8KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-980781-thumb-gbpi-980781.jpg could save 2KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-980494-thumb-sjsh-980494.jpg could save 2KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-654405-thumb-yvxb-654405.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-430584-custom-ow***.png could save 1.2KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-531366-custom-pvku.png could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-980310-videopanoplayermobileteaserbox-bcvt-980310.jpg could save 655B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-975***3-custom-yokc.png could save 524B (24% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/javascript-V6-29-a.js could save 8.7KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/netmind-V6-29-a.js could save 2.4KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/interface-V6-29-a.js could save 1.1KiB (61% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 533B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.spiegel.de/layout/css/style-V6-29-a.css could save 4KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/video/">Videos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/panorama/leute/a-1086871.html" class="trigger-content-link">Liza Minnellis…im Luxushotel</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/panorama/leute/a-1086871.html" class="trigger-content-link">Liza Minnellis…im Luxushotel</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="spPlusBoerse">DAX 9.961,02 +2,04</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.manag…00-symbol.html" class="trigger-content-link">DAX 9.961,02 +2,04</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.manag…00-symbol.html" class="trigger-content-link">DAX 9.961,02 +2,04</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="spFirst">Neue Medikamen…nt Preisbremse</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="spFirst">Merkel besorgt</li> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/spam/" class="trigger-content-link">Merkel besorgt</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine
Hamburg/Nachrichten und Medien

How did spiegel.de look in the past?

What sites are related to spiegel.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 08:17:06 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=45
Expires: Wed, 13 Apr 2016 08:17:52 GMT
X-SP-TE: 6150
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow, noarchive, noodp
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
X-SP-AP: 6133
Vary: Accept-Encoding, isssl
Age: 41
X-SP-PR: 6133
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX spiegel-de.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 62.138.116.3 300
SOA 3600
Mname igate.spiegel.de
Rname postmaster.spiegel.de
Serial Number 2016040801
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: spiegel.de
Status: connect
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spiegel.de widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

cash4captcha.com
4 mins
linkspanel.com
6 mins
m.peppertap.com
9 mins
froknowsphoto.com
9 mins
sarana303.net
10 mins
foldos.com
13 mins
medicine24x7.com
13 mins
thehimachal.com
15 mins
everytunes.online
16 mins
dotnetsnippets.com
17 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.