loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Spiegel.De - Website Report

spiegel.de receives about 1,512,358 unique visitors and 9,679,093 (6.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,098.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $47,843,464.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spiegel.de is ranked number 307 in the world and 0.3286% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 33020, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.116.3.

About - Spiegel.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$47,843,464.33
Daily Revenue:
$12,098.87
Monthly Revenue:
$362,966.10
Yearly Revenue:
$4,416,087.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,512,358
Monthly Unique Visitors:
45,370,740
Daily Pageviews:
9,679,093 (6.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
307 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3286% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
59,459
Average Load Time:
(1622 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 75.6%77.8%13
Austria 3.7%2.6%31
United States 3.1%2.2%2826
Switzerland 3.1%3.5%35
Netherlands 1.4%1.0%298
United Kingdom 1.1%1.1%909
Spain 1.1%1.1%723
Russia 0.9%0.5%1879
China 0.8%0.6%4702
Italy 0.8%0.5%1067
France 0.6%0.6%1774
Luxembourg 0.6%2.8%20
Greece 0.6%0.3%588
Portugal 0.5%0.9%263

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spiegel.de
98.71%97.53%6.41
magazin.spiegel.de
0.86%0.32%2.36
sportal.spiegel.de
0.60%0.10%1.09
gutenberg.spiegel.de
0.57%0.27%3.1
tvprogramm.spiegel.de
0.27%0.19%4.6
wetter.spiegel.de
0.26%0.08%2.0
abo.spiegel.de
0.26%0.08%2.1
wahlomat.spiegel.de
0.17%1.08%42
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,420,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,480,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,434,793
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,651,075
Bing Backlinks:
2,643,174
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,807,874

Domain Overview

Domain:
  spiegel.de
Rank:
  9092
Organic Keywords:
  11,415
Organic Traffic:
  129,710
Organic Cost:
  $104,589.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  14,097
Facebook shares:
  25,913
Facebook comments:
  12,175
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  58
Facebook total:
  52,185
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  492,562
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  14

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine
Hamburg/Nachrichten und Medien

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.116.3
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
33020
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.116.3

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 15:38:33 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=90
Expires: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 15:40:04 GMT
X-SP-TE: 6138
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow, noarchive
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 235384
X-SP-PR: 3952
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 75
X-Cache: HIT from lnxp-3952.srv.mediaways.net
X-Cache-Lookup: HIT from lnxp-3952.srv.mediaways.net:90
Via: 1.1 www.spiegel.de, 1.0 lnxp-3952.srv.mediaways.net (squid/3.1.4)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.spiegel.de 3595
MX mx3.spiegel.de 3595
MX mx1.spiegel.de 3595
A 62.138.116.3 295
SOA 3595
Mname igate.spiegel.de
Rname postmaster.spiegel.de
Serial Number 2015021900
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS c.sec-ns.de 3509
NS igate.spiegel.de 3509
NS a.sec-ns.de 3509

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: spiegel.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spiegel.de widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.