Spiegel.De - Info

spiegel receives about 1,459,891 unique visitors and 9,255,706 (6.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,679.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $47,611,314.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spiegel.de is ranked number 286 in the world and 0.3172% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 33020, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.116.3.

About - Spiegel.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$47,611,314.02
Daily Revenue:
$11,679.12
Monthly Revenue:
$350,373.60
Yearly Revenue:
$4,262,878.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,459,891
Monthly Unique Visitors:
43,796,730
Daily Pageviews:
9,255,706 (6.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
286 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3172% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
56,125
Average Load Time:
(1955 ms) 38 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 75.5%75.0%15
Switzerland 3.6%3.6%33
Austria 3.3%2.5%43
United States 2.2%1.5%3742
Spain 1.2%1.0%717
China 1.1%0.8%3411
Thailand 1.0%1.5%307
Italy 0.9%0.7%952
France 0.8%1.1%1259
United Kingdom 0.7%0.9%1415
Luxembourg 0.7%1.1%22
Portugal 0.6%1.0%224
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%625

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spiegel.de
99.04%98.40%6.62
magazin.spiegel.de
1.57%0.66%2.8
gutenberg.spiegel.de
0.37%0.27%4.9
abo.spiegel.de
0.31%0.11%2.3
wetter.spiegel.de
0.31%0.16%3.5
tvprogramm.spiegel.de
0.23%0.14%4.0
tippspiel.spiegel.de
0.08%0.05%4.6
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,110,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,340,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,589,045
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,329,052
Bing Backlinks:
5,738,857
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,352,099

Domain Overview

SEMrush spiegel.de
Domain:
  spiegel.de
Rank:
  4024
Organic Keywords:
  12,248
Organic Traffic:
  320,225
Organic Cost:
  $343,203.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  15,897
Facebook shares:
  27,113
Facebook comments:
  12,975
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  58
Facebook total:
  55,985
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  560,940
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,059
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  14

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine
Hamburg/Nachrichten und Medien

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.116.3
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
33020
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.116.3

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sat, 22 Aug 2015 20:09:51 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=90
Expires: Sat, 22 Aug 2015 20:11:21 GMT
X-SP-TE: 6151
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow, noarchive, noodp
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 239883
X-SP-AP: 6108
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 52
X-Cache: HIT from lnxp-6108.srv.mediaways.net
X-Cache-Lookup: HIT from lnxp-6108.srv.mediaways.net:101
Via: 1.1 www.spiegel.de, 1.0 lnxp-6108.srv.mediaways.net (squid/3.1.23)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 62.138.116.3 300
MX mx3.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx2.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx1.spiegel.de 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname igate.spiegel.de
Rname postmaster.spiegel.de
Serial Number 2015081301
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 1368
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 1368
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 1368

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: spiegel.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spiegel.de widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.