Spiegel.De - Info spiegel.de

spiegel.de receives about 661,500 unique visitors and 2,659,230 (4.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,076.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,182,447.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spiegel.de is ranked number 491 in the world and 0.1323% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, 60314, Germany and links to network IP address 128.65.210.8. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - spiegel.de

Aktuelle Nachrichten, Analysen, Videos, Interviews und Kommentare der eigenständigen Internet-Redaktion.
Deutschlands führende Nachrichtenseite. Alles Wichtige aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Sport, Kultur, Wissenschaft, Technik und mehr.
How did spiegel.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with spiegel.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is spiegel.de?

661.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
661,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,845,000
Pages per Visit:
4.02
Daily Pageviews:
2,659,230
Alexa Rank:
491 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1323%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
09:41
Bounce rate:
34.65%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
68.15%
Referral:
2.17%
Search:
23.24%
Social:
6.42%
Paid:
0.01%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 80.3%79.0%21
Switzerland 3.4%3.7%66
Austria 2.9%1.7%103
Japan 1.8%1.9%2009
United States 1.7%1.1%6673
France 1.3%3.0%1042
United Kingdom 0.9%1.2%1854
Spain 0.8%0.6%1707
Luxembourg 0.7%1.0%45
Italy 0.7%0.4%2219

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spiegel.de
98.15%97.03%3.91
sportal.spiegel.de
1.58%0.76%1.9
gutenberg.spiegel.de
1.14%0.99%3.4
daily.spiegel.de
0.62%0.22%1.4
magazin.spiegel.de
0.56%0.36%2.5
gutscheine.spiegel.de
0.24%0.11%1.8
cdn2.spiegel.de
0.23%0.07%1.2
abo.spiegel.de
0.20%0.13%2.6
tvprogramm.spiegel.de
0.10%0.14%5.8
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush spiegel.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  spiegel.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  7,413
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  325,163
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  262,731
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $450,940.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  93
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is spiegel.de?

Facebook:
  177
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much spiegel.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,076.87
Monthly Revenue:
$362,306.10
Yearly Revenue:
$4,408,057.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 2,100,792$10,146.82
Switzerland 98,392$597.24
France 79,777$374.95
United States 29,252$335.52
United Kingdom 31,911$198.80
Japan 50,525$161.68
Austria 45,207$146.92
Luxembourg 26,592$60.10
Italy 10,637$37.12
Spain 15,955$17.71

How much money do spiegel.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,245.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$97,358.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,184,522.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
668,185
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
20,045,542
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
243,887,424
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 609,230$2,942.58
Switzerland 17,710$107.50
United States 5,265$60.39
France 8,775$41.24
Austria 11,754$38.20
United Kingdom 5,106$31.81
Luxembourg 3,989$9.01
Italy 1,808$6.31
Japan 1,516$4.85
Spain 3,032$3.36

How much is spiegel.de worth?

Website Value:
$7,182,447.19

Where is spiegel.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.65.210.8
ASN:
AS34309 
ISP:
Link11 GmbH 
Server Location:
Frankfurt am Main
Hesse, HE
60314
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 128.65.210.8

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does spiegel.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1272 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.spiegel.de/layout/jscfg/http/global-V8-37.js
http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/javascript-V8-37.js
http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/netmind-V8-37.js
http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/interface-V8-37.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://de.ioam.de/tx.io?st=mobspieg&cp=spon-mob-18-0&sv=ke&pt=CP&rf=&r2=&ur=m.spiegel.de&xy=412x732x24&lo=US%2FNew%20York&cb=0016&i2=0016448f498f2facb5a61b43e&ep=1545575827&vr=406&id=ypv5m6&lt=1516352574023&ev=&cs=rwabbq&mo=1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.spiegel.de/layout/css/style-V8-37.css
http://m.spiegel.de/staticgen/data_imports/emstm/spiegel-mobil/live.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.spiegel.de/staticgen/data_imports/emstm/spiegel-mobil/live.js (expiration not specified)
http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.8.1/jw-icons.woff (expiration not specified)
http://tracking.emsmobile.de/alive (expiration not specified)
http://wetter.spiegel.de/img/weather/large/d_3_L.png (expiration not specified)
http://wetter.spiegel.de/img/weather/large/d_85_L.png (expiration not specified)
https://video.adverserve.net/files/purpurmedia/gif/counter1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js?0.34399502584710717 (15 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V1/ic_stock-arrow-sprite.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V2/logo/bento-158x38.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V2/logo/bento-inline-134x28.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V2/logo/favicon/touch-icon152.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V2/logo/logo-bento-mittig.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V2/logo/spiegel-plus-168x40.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/V2/logo/spon-logo-mobil.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/_common/sys/V1/logo/daily/spiegel-daily.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/sys/dimensionspixel.gif (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/static/sys/v12/logo/daily/btn_daily-160x30.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/staticgen/data_imports/emstm/spiegel-mobil/live.css (20 minutes)
http://www.spiegel.de/static/sys/v12/bestseller/sp_bestseller_orange.png (20 minutes)
http://m.spiegel.de/layout/jscfg/http/global-V8-37.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://magazin.spiegel.de/EpubDelivery/image/title/SP/2018/3/100 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/werbemittel/MCA1/2017-12-27_11-57-06/jeden-freitag.png (2.4 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-1239510-thumb-oagh-1239510.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-1239520-thumb-tjom-1239520.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-1218461-thumb-sywl-1218461.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-1223671-thumb-jfdi-1223671.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-1239145-panoV9free-lvyq-1239145.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-1239495-thumb-cnyn-1239495.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-429065-thumbsmall-kolu.png (4 hours)
http://cdn3.spiegel.de/images/image-1045784-thumbsmall-komm.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-1236207-320_poster_16x9-lwvc-1236207.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-1239123-520_poster_16x9-pmfe-1239123.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-1239373-520_poster_16x9-heee-1239373.gif (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-1239457-462_poster_16x9-guqo-1239457.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-1239463-320_poster_16x9-ydly-1239463.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-1239493-thumb-dvsv-1239493.jpg (4 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/werbemittel/MCA1/2017-12-27_11-57-06/logo.png (5.7 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/werbemittel/MCA1/2017-12-27_11-57-06/hinweis.png (6.1 hours)
http://static.emsservice.de/data/gjsitedata.json?0.39266586070880294& (6.6 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/systempixel/dot.gif (6.8 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/werbemittel/MCA1/2017-12-27_11-57-06/bg.jpg (7.1 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/werbemittel/MCA1/2017-12-27_11-57-06/rund.png (7.1 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/werbemittel/MCA1/2017-12-27_11-57-06/w.png (7.1 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/werbemittel/MCA1/2017-12-27_11-57-06/cta.png (7.1 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/werbemittel/MCA1/2017-12-27_11-57-06/chance.png (7.2 hours)
https://s240.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_283833.js (10.7 hours)
http://cdn.www.spiegel.de/producing/andere/i-icon.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1027436-custom-emaa.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1027475-custom-ystv.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1045064-custom-rqfw.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1045065-custom-nznc.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1045066-custom-nsut.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1115784-custom-vniv.gif (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1231362-thumbsmall-rdor.jpg (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1231497-thumbsmall-eqbs.png (3 days)
http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1237178-thumbsmall-wfem.jpg (3 days)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://spiegel.de/
http://www.spiegel.de/
http://m.spiegel.de/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 2% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.6KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing http://m.spiegel.de/static/_common/sys/V1/logo/daily/spiegel-daily.png could save 2.9KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.spiegel.de/images/image-1239510-thumb-oagh-1239510.jpg could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://magazin.spiegel.de/EpubDelivery/image/title/SP/2018/3/100 could save 2.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-1218461-thumb-sywl-1218461.jpg could save 2.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn4.spiegel.de/images/image-1239493-thumb-dvsv-1239493.jpg could save 1.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-1223671-thumb-jfdi-1223671.jpg could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1231497-thumbsmall-eqbs.png could save 1.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.spiegel.de/images/image-1239495-thumb-cnyn-1239495.jpg could save 1.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://m.spiegel.de/static/V2/logo/bento-158x38.png could save 983B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://m.spiegel.de/static/V2/logo/spiegel-plus-168x40.png could save 670B (44% reduction).
Compressing http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1237178-thumbsmall-wfem.jpg could save 661B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn3.spiegel.de/images/image-1045784-thumbsmall-komm.jpg could save 625B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://m.spiegel.de/static/V2/logo/bento-inline-134x28.png could save 586B (34% reduction).
Compressing http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1231362-thumbsmall-rdor.jpg could save 512B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://m.spiegel.de/images/image-1027475-custom-ystv.png could save 181B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.www.spiegel.de/producing/andere/i-icon.png could save 123B (30% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.spiegel.de/layout/css/style-V8-37.css could save 4.7KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/netmind-V8-37.js could save 2.3KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.spiegel.de/layout/js/http/interface-V8-37.js could save 1.2KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 874B (13% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.2KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://ups.xplosion.de/loader/86497/default.js?_&0.653810755815357&xplrdir=1 could save 758B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.adrtx.net/adrtxtag.min.js could save 374B (46% reduction).
Compressing http://srv-2018-01-19-09.config.p***ly.com/config/spiegel.de could save 110B (29% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="spPlusBoerse">DAX 13.347,08 +0,49</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="spPlusBoerse">DAX 13.347,08 +0,49</div> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="spPlusBoerse">DAX 13.347,08 +0,49</div> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.manag…00-symbol.html" class="trigger-content-link">DAX 13.347,08 +0,49</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="spMinusBoerse">DOW 26.017,81 -0,37</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/fotostrecke/c…ke-142907.html">Mehr Cartoons: Hier klicken</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/extra/a-73***77.html">Kontakt</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 604B (20% reduction).

Minifying https://static.emsservice.de/werbemittel/MCA1/2017-12-27_11-57-06/index.html could save 604B (20% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

spiegel.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.spiegel.de
Organization: SPIEGEL ONLINE GmbH
Location: Hamburg, Hamburg, DE
Issuer: GeoTrust RSA CA 2018
Valid from: Feb 7 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Oct 5 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust RSA CA 2018
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Nov 6 12:23:45 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 6 12:23:45 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

spiegel.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 09:57:33 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=45
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 09:58:19 GMT
X-SP-TE: 6139
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow, noarchive, noodp
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
X-SP-AP: 6129
Vary: Accept-Encoding, isssl
Age: 37
X-SP-PR: 6129
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 128.65.210.8 300
MX spiegel-de.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname igate.spiegel.de
Rname postmaster.spiegel.de
Serial Number 2018022001
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: spiegel.de
Status: connect
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with spiegel.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spiegel.de widget