Spiegel.De - Info

spiegel receives about 1,476,920 unique visitors and 9,127,363 (6.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,815.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $48,119,036.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spiegel.de is ranked number 283 in the world and 0.3209% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 33020, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.116.3.

About - Spiegel.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$48,119,036.93
Daily Revenue:
$11,815.36
Monthly Revenue:
$354,460.80
Yearly Revenue:
$4,312,606.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,476,920
Monthly Unique Visitors:
44,307,600
Daily Pageviews:
9,127,363 (6.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
283 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3209% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
55,902
Average Load Time:
(1968 ms) 38 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 75.4%77.1%12
Austria 3.5%2.3%35
Switzerland 3.4%3.3%28
United States 2.4%1.6%3083
Thailand 1.0%1.0%307
China 1.0%0.6%3948
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%388
Spain 1.0%1.0%683
Greece 0.8%0.4%430
United Kingdom 0.8%1.0%1157
Italy 0.8%0.6%1016
France 0.7%0.9%1309
Canada 0.6%0.5%1182
Luxembourg 0.5%0.5%34

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spiegel.de
99.05%98.53%6.30
magazin.spiegel.de
1.47%0.52%2.24
gutenberg.spiegel.de
0.43%0.31%4.5
wetter.spiegel.de
0.33%0.18%3.3
abo.spiegel.de
0.30%0.11%2.4
tvprogramm.spiegel.de
0.20%0.12%3.8
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,550,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,450,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,507,498
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,621,858
Bing Backlinks:
2,627,418
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,555,426

Domain Overview

SEMrush spiegel.de
Domain:
  spiegel.de
Rank:
  4087
Organic Keywords:
  12,910
Organic Traffic:
  340,621
Organic Cost:
  $370,269.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  15,697
Facebook shares:
  26,913
Facebook comments:
  12,675
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  58
Facebook total:
  55,285
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  553,218
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,059
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  14

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine
Hamburg/Nachrichten und Medien

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.116.3
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
33020
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.116.3

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:16:32 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=90
Expires: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:18:03 GMT
X-SP-TE: 6149
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow, noarchive, noodp
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 230061
X-SP-AP: 3960
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 13
X-Cache: HIT from lnxp-3960.srv.mediaways.net
X-Cache-Lookup: HIT from lnxp-3960.srv.mediaways.net:91
Via: 1.1 www.spiegel.de, 1.0 lnxp-3960.srv.mediaways.net (squid/3.1.4)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname igate.spiegel.de
Rname postmaster.spiegel.de
Serial Number 2015072901
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mx1.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx2.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx3.spiegel.de 3600
A 62.138.116.3 300
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 3595
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 3595
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: spiegel.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spiegel.de widget
Last update was 14 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 10 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.