Spiegel.De - Info

spiegel receives about 1,535,831 unique visitors and 9,368,567 (6.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,286.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $49,183,410.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spiegel.de is ranked number 296 in the world and 0.3337% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 33020, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.116.3.

About - Spiegel.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$49,183,410.23
Daily Revenue:
$12,286.65
Monthly Revenue:
$368,599.50
Yearly Revenue:
$4,484,627.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,535,831
Monthly Unique Visitors:
46,074,930
Daily Pageviews:
9,368,567 (6.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
296 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3337% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
58,135
Average Load Time:
(1798 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 76.7%79.3%13
Austria 3.5%2.3%39
Switzerland 2.9%3.0%39
United States 2.3%1.8%3555
Thailand 1.1%1.5%288
China 1.0%1.0%3320
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%378
United Kingdom 1.0%1.2%990
Spain 1.0%0.9%815
France 0.8%0.7%1394
Italy 0.6%0.4%1453
Russia 0.5%0.3%3586
Canada 0.5%0.5%1425

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spiegel.de
98.71%98.68%6.11
magazin.spiegel.de
0.94%0.26%1.72
gutenberg.spiegel.de
0.64%0.36%3.4
abo.spiegel.de
0.30%0.10%2.0
wetter.spiegel.de
0.24%0.12%3.0
tvprogramm.spiegel.de
0.24%0.15%3.7
neuronation.spiegel.de
0.08%0.06%4.2
tippspiel.spiegel.de
0.08%0.06%4.4
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,110,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,830,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,409,827
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,991,921
Bing Backlinks:
3,177,638
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,862,090

Domain Overview

SEMrush spiegel.de
Domain:
  spiegel.de
Rank:
  2531
Organic Keywords:
  11,854
Organic Traffic:
  504,236
Organic Cost:
  $562,290.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  15,197
Facebook shares:
  26,413
Facebook comments:
  12,575
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  58
Facebook total:
  54,185
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  528,369
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,046
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  14

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine
Hamburg/Nachrichten und Medien

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.116.3
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
33020
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.116.3

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:13:21 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=90
Expires: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:14:51 GMT
X-SP-TE: 6137
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow, noarchive, noodp
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 235970
X-SP-AP: 3952
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 35
X-Cache: HIT from lnxp-3952.srv.mediaways.net
X-Cache-Lookup: HIT from lnxp-3952.srv.mediaways.net:90
Via: 1.1 www.spiegel.de, 1.0 lnxp-3952.srv.mediaways.net (squid/3.1.4)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: spiegel.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spiegel.de widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

tipspara.esy.es
35 secs
boxcash.net
44 secs
tutorialkit.com
3 mins
semijb.com
4 mins
vintagesoul.es
5 mins
atkdate.com
6 mins
vidup.de
6 mins
filmlobisi.com
7 mins
iomkosovo.org
9 mins
chatfantezi.ir
9 mins
marinedepot.com
10 mins
fashenchat.com
10 mins
m-mcorp.com
10 mins
hotcigarmen.com
12 mins
gmarkjobsindia.com
12 mins
fashenchat.ir
12 mins

Last Viewed Sites

imco-trading.com
0 secs
primeconcept.co.uk
0 secs
mp3fil.biz
0 secs
arkadstv.com
0 secs
ouo.io
0 secs
webmail.xerox.com
0 secs
ytpak.com
0 secs
greek-team.cc
0 secs
potekla.ru
0 secs
yemle.com
0 secs
***s.cl
0 secs
bbs-buxtehude.de
0 secs
18to19.com
0 secs
spiegel.de
0 secs
boxcash.net
1 secs
any***videos.net
1 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.