Spiegel.De - Info

spiegel receives about 1,442,401 unique visitors and 8,683,256 (6.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,539.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $46,120,839.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spiegel.de is ranked number 311 in the world and 0.3134% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 33020, Germany and links to network IP address 62.138.116.3.

About - Spiegel.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$46,120,839.42
Daily Revenue:
$11,539.21
Monthly Revenue:
$346,176.30
Yearly Revenue:
$4,211,811.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,442,401
Monthly Unique Visitors:
43,272,030
Daily Pageviews:
8,683,256 (6.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
311 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3134% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
58,172
Average Load Time:
(1927 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 75.6%77.4%13
Austria 3.6%2.6%34
Switzerland 3.4%3.4%34
United States 2.2%1.5%3587
Netherlands 1.2%0.8%324
China 1.0%0.6%4052
Thailand 1.0%1.4%286
Spain 1.0%1.0%758
Italy 0.8%0.5%1046
United Kingdom 0.7%0.9%1330
France 0.7%0.7%1463
Greece 0.6%0.3%593

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spiegel.de
98.79%98.68%6.25
magazin.spiegel.de
0.87%0.38%2.7
gutenberg.spiegel.de
0.68%0.30%2.8
wetter.spiegel.de
0.27%0.14%3.3
abo.spiegel.de
0.25%0.08%2.0
tvprogramm.spiegel.de
0.24%0.15%3.8
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,160,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,810,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,994,340
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,589,941
Bing Backlinks:
5,926,605
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,055,138

Domain Overview

SEMrush spiegel.de
Domain:
  spiegel.de
Rank:
  3592
Organic Keywords:
  13,191
Organic Traffic:
  394,843
Organic Cost:
  $532,201.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  15,497
Facebook shares:
  26,713
Facebook comments:
  12,675
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  58
Facebook total:
  54,885
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  541,730
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,059
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  14

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine
Hamburg/Nachrichten und Medien

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.138.116.3
ASN:
AS61157 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany Online Services GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
33020
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.138.116.3

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 15:05:28 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=90
Expires: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 15:06:59 GMT
X-SP-TE: 6151
X-Robots-Tag: index, follow, noarchive, noodp
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 235995
X-SP-AP: 3952
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 48
X-Cache: HIT from lnxp-3952.srv.mediaways.net
X-Cache-Lookup: HIT from lnxp-3952.srv.mediaways.net:81
Via: 1.1 www.spiegel.de, 1.0 lnxp-3952.srv.mediaways.net (squid/3.1.4)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx2.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx3.spiegel.de 3600
MX mx1.spiegel.de 3600
SOA 3600
Mname igate.spiegel.de
Rname postmaster.spiegel.de
Serial Number 2015062200
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 62.138.116.3 294
NS a.sec-ns.de 1218
NS c.sec-ns.de 1218
NS igate.spiegel.de 1218

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
% Error: 55000000002 Connection refused; access control limit exceeded
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spiegel.de widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.